helping you make your property a better place!
Advantage Maintenance and contracting services ltd logo

PayPal Acceptance Mark

Click for the BBB Business Review of this Contractor - Remodel & Repair in Edmonton AB

Service areas:

Edmonton, St.Albert, Leduc, Nisku, Sherwood Park, Spruce Grove

Monday to Friday

9:00am to 5:00pm


Saturdays

9:00am to 5:00pm


Sunday

Closed

Privacy Statement

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we?re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

  • postal codes and telephone numbers
  • customer financial information (including payment card and credit card numbers)
  • purchase history and product preferences
  • customer opinions

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer?s location
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
  • what other sites you?ve visited recently

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • to complete a sale or transaction with you
  • to verify your credit, if necessary
  • to deliver products directly to you
  • to limit the possibility of fraud when we process your returns

If it?s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For eg., when you apply for credit, we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

We also use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

  • customer service
  • marketing
  • to administer a loyalty program
  • as part of a warranty program

Sometimes, we also share your personal information with other companies, including:

  • advertisers
  • product suppliers
  • market research firms

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.


How do I get more information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591

or by mail at:

30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec
K1A 1H3

or on the Web at:

http://www.priv.gc.ca

"No matter how small or large is your project, at Advantage Maintenance & Contracting Services Ltd., we will be happy to work with you to suit your budget."

dsgn_942_btn1_off.jpg

SENIOR DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE

dsgn_1327_m0hover.png

Take 10% off with Amazon Pay using code AZ10