Service areas:

Edmonton, St.Albert, Leduc, Nisku, Sherwood Park, Spruce Grove

Monday to Friday

9:00am to 6:00pm


9:00am to 6:00pm




Privacy Statement

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we?re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

If it?s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For eg., when you apply for credit, we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

We also use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

Sometimes, we also share your personal information with other companies, including:

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

How do I get more information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591

or by mail at:

30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec
K1A 1H3

or on the Web at:

Merchant Equipment Store Credit Card Logos

Advantage Maintenance and contracting services ltd logodsgn_1327_gr_pic1.png


Phone: (780)232-8036


Edmonton, AB, T5T 4G3        780 232-8036